Distribution Maps

Click on each species to view point distribution maps.

Subject Name Scientific Name Type
european starling Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758 birds
house finch Carpodacus mexicanus (Muller, 1776) birds
house sparrow Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758) birds
Asian clam Corbicula fluminea (O.F. Müller, 1774) bivalves and clams
kudzu Pueraria montana var. lobata (Willd.) Maesen & S. Almeida plants
alligatorweed Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. plants
mimosa Albizia julibrissin Durazz. plants
coral ardisia Ardisia crenata Sims plants
camphortree Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J. Presl plants
autumn olive Elaeagnus umbellata Thunb. plants
largeleaf lantana Lantana camara L. plants
Chinese privet Ligustrum sinense Lour. plants
Japanese honeysuckle Lonicera japonica Thunb. plants
chinaberry Melia azedarach L. plants
parrotfeather Myriophyllum aquaticum (Vell.) Verdc. plants
Eurasian water-milfoil Myriophyllum spicatum L. plants
sacred bamboo Nandina domestica Thunb. plants
skunk-vine Paederia foetida L. plants
Chinese tallowtree Triadica sebifera (L.) Small plants
Chinese wisteria Wisteria sinensis (Sims) DC. plants
limnophila Limnophila sessiliflora (Vahl) Blume plants
glossy privet Ligustrum lucidum W.T. Aiton plants
Britton's wild petunia Ruellia simplex C. Wright plants
red sesbania Sesbania punicea (Cav.) Benth. plants
tungoil tree Vernicia fordii (Hemsl.) Airy-Shaw plants
giant salvinia Salvinia molesta D. S. Mitchell plants
water fern Salvinia minima Baker plants
red imported fire ant Solenopsis invicta Buren insects, hexapods
cactus moth Cactoblastis cactorum (Berg) insects, hexapods
Japanese climbing fern Lygodium japonicum (Thunb. ex Murr.) Sw. leptosporangiate ferns
wild pig Sus scrofa (feral type) Linnaeus mammals
nine-banded armadillo Dasypus novemcinctus Linnaeus, 1758 mammals
coyote Canis latrans Say, 1823 mammals
cogongrass Imperata cylindrica (L.) Beauv. plants
giant reed Arundo donax L. plants
air-potato Dioscorea bulbifera L. plants
Brazilian waterweed Egeria densa Planch. plants
common water hyacinth Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms plants
hydrilla Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) Royle plants
torpedograss Panicum repens L. plants
common reed Phragmites australis (Cavanilles) Trinius ex Steudel plants
golden bamboo Phyllostachys aurea Carr. ex A.& C. Rivière plants
water lettuce Pistia stratiotes L. plants
coco yam, wild taro Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott plants
winged yam Dioscorea alata L. plants
curly-leaved pondweed Potamogeton crispus L. plants
white-flowered spiderwort Tradescantia fluminensis Vell. plants
dotted duckmeat Landoltia punctata (G.F.W. Mey.) D.H. Les & D.J. Crawford plants
grass carp Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) ray-finned fishes
flathead catfish Pylodictis olivaris (Rafinesque, 1819) ray-finned fishes
common carp Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 ray-finned fishes
Nile tilapia Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758) ray-finned fishes